?

Log in

I personally think this whole "you can't post things blah blah blah… - This is Cape Smiley Town [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
This Is Cape Smiley Town

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Apr. 9th, 2005|01:25 pm]
This Is Cape Smiley Town

capesmileytown

[liquidsunshine0]
I personally think this whole "you can't post things blah blah blah is retarted how its only for "official things" or under a "joint leaders" posts. What happened to all of us being equal? We should be able to post our own thoughts and our own feelings, no matter how stupid or how retarted matt and derek and cece think it is. It's our opinion and we should be able to post wherever and whenevr we want to, without worrying about matt and derek and cece deleting the posts. Because you are the ones who say "lets treat this like a real town" and yea you are doing a pretty good job, but on the other hand you are making others feel un important. Because you are basically saying that our posts aren't good enough for the town. And also, maybe just maybe, i wanted to see dani's and peoples comments that you deleted but did i get to NOOOO because they were "unimportant to derek" THEY ARE IMPORTANT TO OTHERS. THIS IS SOO STUPID. but whatever. This comment will be deleted before you see it, and if it gets deleted. I will just post again. *If you have any disagreements or agreements please comment if this isn't deleted before you see it.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: rocker_btch
2005-04-09 06:10 pm (UTC)
AMEN!!!!!!lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: liquidsunshine0
2005-04-09 07:04 pm (UTC)
Lol. It's true though. Our feelings shouldn't be deleted because they don't think its important. Friggin losers. Lol jk.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rocker_btch
2005-04-09 08:05 pm (UTC)
some posts are stupid, like "hows the community? lol hi, bye!" but suggestions and the like shouldn't be deleted.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: keinelustrocks
2005-04-09 08:52 pm (UTC)
Friggin losers? I beg to differ. We WANT yor suggestions. But here's the point. When people keep on posting all these ideas, all of our posts with important information gets pushed back. We don't want that.

Commenting for your ideas works just as well. Your thoughts ARE heard, but in a different form.

Don't like it? Leave.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: liquidsunshine0
2005-04-09 09:05 pm (UTC)
that wasnt my point. So whatever. My point is that you make other people feel unimportant because they want to talk and POST instead of leaving a retarded comment under a "leaders" thing. So thats all i am saying is how you say our opinions and such arent important, and you know whatif they get pushed back not our problem its not that hard to scroll down a little more.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: liquidsunshine0
2005-04-09 09:06 pm (UTC)
And also when you delete people's things its NOT cool. Because I wanted to read what dani and everyone had to say but i couldnt seeing as how you fucking delete them.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: keinelustrocks
2005-04-09 09:18 pm (UTC)
I never deleted anything of yours.

All I have deleted is KYlee's two posts, which she has/is reposting in a comment, and Dani's post. I'll type her post up for you now.

"Hai guys wuts up cst?! bai bai!"

There, now you know what she said.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: keinelustrocks
2005-04-09 09:13 pm (UTC)
WE DON'T SAY THEIR OPINIONS AREN'T IMPORTANT.

Don't accuse me of things I do not do! To run something you need to havr fucking rules. We have made rules, deal with them or leave. Don't think we are going to change the rules for one person.

And some people don't like all of the posts that say

lolz hai i wanna have a police ofiser cuz they wud be kool lolz!!!!

And commenting makes us see the point faster because we get emailed AND FURTHERMORE it is easier to deal with it like that then have a million confusing posts asking for things. Comments make it more systematic and such.

We are leaders for a reason and know what we are doing. We are not dumb and know what we are doing.

You don't like it? Leave!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: liquidsunshine0
2005-04-09 09:17 pm (UTC)
STOP SAYING DONT LIKE IT LEAVE, cuhz im not. gohd. but ANYWAY i am telling you wat i feel and what OTHERS feel, yes because i have discussed this with a few people THANK YOU.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: keinelustrocks
2005-04-09 09:27 pm (UTC)
And it's not that you can't ost things. If it is a simple suggestion, comment. If it is a serious question, like this one is here, post it, like you have done. Serious problems, by all means post. But suggestions can be commented. To a leaders post because we are the ones who actually do these things and the ones that will get emailed and handle it.

I also fail to see how people can't click another link to see these things. It is neater to look at, and that's what we are aiming for.

And hai bai LOLZ!!!!! is not important to others, as far as I know.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: liquidsunshine0
2005-04-09 09:35 pm (UTC)
THEN WHY DID YOU FUCKING YELL AT ME FOR TRYING TO "START A CONTROVERSY?" hmm?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: keinelustrocks
2005-04-09 09:36 pm (UTC)
...Because you are?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: liquidsunshine0
2005-04-09 09:42 pm (UTC)
Stating an opinion isnt trying to start anything..it's just stating your opinion and thats IT. I don't care if people agree or not it is MY opinion.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_black_dress
2005-04-09 09:54 pm (UTC)
both you guys make a point, but derek is right, because you guys are like oh hi. then. bye. and thats lame.

but then, we should be able to post our comments freely. but. only for cst purpose only. like how we feel, and whatnot.

but only for that reason.

just dont right any stupid crap in the town
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: liquidsunshine0
2005-04-09 09:56 pm (UTC)
im not talking about the hi. bye. ones im talking about the ones with opinions and such and then they yell because they arent good enough.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: keinelustrocks
2005-04-09 10:02 pm (UTC)
But that makes it look so disoriented, commenting is easier. End of story.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: liquidsunshine0
2005-04-09 10:15 pm (UTC)
OOO but when you repeat things everyday thats ok? TAKING UP SPACE!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: keinelustrocks
2005-04-09 10:18 pm (UTC)
BECAUSE IT'S A FUCKING TAX REPORT. SO PEOPLE KNOW WHO HAS PAID WHAT.

SHUT THE HELL UP BECAUSE YOU DO NOT DO SHIT NOR DO WE WANT YOU TO.

THIS IS HOW IT IS, DEAL WITH IT.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: liquidsunshine0
2005-04-09 10:26 pm (UTC)
YOU ALSO FUCKING REPEAT FOR PEOPLE NOT TO WRTE USELESS COMMENTS, SO WHY DONT YOU SHUT THE HELL UP. AND MR. WE WANT OPINIONS FROM PEOPLE AND WHEN PEOPLE FUCKING DO YOU GET PISSED BECAUSE YOU DONT LIKE IT.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: not_okay__x
2005-04-09 10:29 pm (UTC)
AMANDA, THIS WHOLE THING IS YOUR FAULT, I HOPE YOU REALIZE IT.




YOU NEED TO SERIOUSLY THINK ABOUT WHAT YOU ARE SAYING.


LEAVE IF YOU DO NOT LIKE THE WAY THINGS ARE IN CST. OKAY? OKAY.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: not_okay__x
2005-04-09 10:25 pm (UTC)
DEREK WAS NOT AND ISN'T TAKING UP DAMN SPACE, AMANDA. YOU ARE THE ONE TAKING UP SPACE!


SO SHUT UP OR LEAVE IF YOU DON'T LIKE IT, BECAUSE THIS IS HOW IT FUCKING IS!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: liquidsunshine0
2005-04-09 10:29 pm (UTC)
ALL THIS BECAUSE I STATE A FUCKING OPINION YOU PEOPLE HAVE SERIOUS DAMN ISSUES. YOU WANT US TO STATE OPINIONS AND WHEN WE FUCKNG DO "OMG YOUR SUCH A BITCH WHY THE HELL DID YOU WRITE THAT, TRYING TO START A CONTROVERSY OMG!!!"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: psychochick33
2005-04-10 01:40 pm (UTC)
ok but i had a paragraph or two and it was just deleted....without being read...my comment wasnt oh hi bye....and i m very sorry that i didnt have time to read every post from the last 15 days...i was on vactaion...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: keinelustrocks
2005-04-10 09:15 pm (UTC)
NOT OUR FAULT YOU DID NOT KNOW THE DAMN RULES.

JESUS, STOP TRYING TO DEFY THEM.

It isn't that hard to comment it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: psychochick33
2005-04-10 10:05 pm (UTC)
ahh whatever....argh never mind
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)